Car Rental Shin Yokohama Railway Station
10
00
10
00
CARNGO Car Rental

Car Rental Shin Yokohama Railway Station

Best rental cars in Shin Yokohama Railway Station, Japan. No hidden charges. Free cancellation

Car rental in Shin Yokohama Railway Station, Japan

Top rated supplier in Shin Yokohama Railway Station
TIMES
TIMES
7.8
/10
Very Good
7.5
/10
Overall value for money
8.1
/10
Cleanness
7.8
/10
Service at the rental desk
7.2
/10
Car hire pick-up process
8.4
/10
Car hire drop-off process
Based on 50+ customer reviews

Shin Yokohama Railway Station car rental tips

Usually, it is really simple to get a rental car by complying with the following:

  • Decide exactly what you need.

    Times is the car rental company with highest customers' rank in Shin Yokohama Railway Station with a rating average score of 7.8/10, based on 50+ customer reviews. The cheapest vehicle from Times is Mazda Demio of Economy car rental class for $57.06 per day.

    As for the most popular in Japan car rental group, which's Economy, the cheapest car from Times in Shin Yokohama Railway Station is Mazda Demio, priced at $57.06 per day.

    The cheapest car rental in Shin Yokohama Railway Station is Mazda Demio from Niconico. Its price is only $54.61 per day. Niconico was not reviewed by our customers yet, be the first to do it!

  • Select pick-up and drop-off date and time properly.

    If you want to save some money, select the same pick-up and drop-off time. Car rental companies take money for a full day of rental, so if you take a car for 25 hours, you will pay for 48 hours (two full days) of rental, and 74 hours will stand for 96 hours (four full days) of rentals.

  • When choosing a car, you should decide how many passengers will be traveling with you and how much baggage will be placed in the car. Note that the number of suitcases specified for each car is conditionally indicated. One suitcase usually refers to a handbag for standard hand luggage. If you are renting a car for more than 5 passengers, it is often cheaper and more convenient to rent two cars of the standard car rental class, instead of one multi-seater vehicle.
  • If you are traveling with children, don’t forget to book a child safety seat for your kid. Even though a child seat rental may cost a considerable amount of money , the fines for not having one may cost more than the cost of a child seat rental. Also note that a regular plane ticket usually allows you to carry a child seat free of charge (contact your airline for more accurate information). In addition, you can always buy your own child seat in the nearest supermarket after the arrival.
  • If you are going to use a ferry or cross a country border on your rental car, very attentively read the Rental Conditions of several vendors. It is possible that one car rental company allows to cross the border to the needed country and another company allows to use a ferry transport for your rental car. In addition, if you are planning to buy tickets for a ferry, notify the car rental company about it in advance, then they can tell you the number of the car you will rent.
  • Always pay attention to the Fuel Policy. Not always pick up full and return empty option is advantageous. Don’t rush to purchase the full tank of fuel from a car rental supplier on a small island or if you rent a car for a few days. It may turn out that you won’t be able to use all that purchased fuel.
  • Consider different pickup types. The most convenient pickup type is Meet & Greet. By choosing a car rental with such option, you won’t have to stand in line or go with your suitcases to a shuttle bus to get to your car rental location. Instead you will be met near the exit from your terminal with a sign with your name or the car rental company name and your car will be waiting in the parking lot. In addition, car rentals with Meet & Greet option are usually cheaper than car rentals from the companies with a rental desk at the airport, because they don’t include the airport fee in the rental price.
  • Never neglect the Excess fee. In most cases, you will have to leave a deposit at the time of rental (see our FAQ about Excess Fee and Excess Fee Reduction), but you can usually insure this deposit or buy the Excess Fee Reduction. Always pay attention to the amount of this deposit, it is possible that the rental price is low, but the Excess fee is very high or vice versa. You should always consider the total amount, and not just the car rental price.
  • You should always specify the correct Residence Country because it may result on the price of the rental or even refusal of car rental. Usually for drivers with US citizenship, the listed prices don’t include CDW and TP. If you are not from USA and buy such rental, you may be very unpleasantly surprised by the manager's requirement to buy insurance as car rental insurance is obligatory.

Compare car rental prices in Shin Yokohama Railway Station

Mini
Mini
Economy
Economy
Van, 7-12 seater
Van, 7-12 seater
SUV, Jeep, 4x4
SUV, Jeep, 4x4
from $70 from $55 from $135
from $57 from $146 from $122

Shin Yokohama Railway Station Car Rental Suppliers

Times
8.3
/10
Excellent
Times
Car rental near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
8 locations: show addresses
Times rental car locations near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
Shin Yokohama Railway Station
Contacts:
3-4, Shin Yokohama, Kohoku-ku, Yokohama-shi
0081 45-470-0707
Shin Koyasu 7.24 km / 4.5 mi
Contacts:
2-279-2, Koyasu Dori, Kanagawa-ku, Yokohama-shi
0081 45-461-5566
Yokohama Kannai 7.26 km / 4.51 mi
Contacts:
2-5-1, Horai-cho, Naka-ku, Times Station Yokohama Kannai, Yokohama-shi
0081 45-262-8966
Kawasaki Station East Exit 7.34 km / 4.56 mi
Contacts:
14-2 Ekimae-honcho, Kawasaki-ku, Kawasaki-shi
0081 44-223-3130
Haneda International Airport (HND) 14.22 km / 8.84 mi
Contacts:
3-3-3, Haginaka, Ota-ku, Tokyo
0081 3-3745-2822
Tokyo Chitose Funabashi 15.79 km / 9.81 mi
Contacts:
2-1-1, Funabashi, Setagaya-ku, Tokyo
0081 3-5490-1177
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 (HND) 15.82 km / 9.83 mi
Contacts:
3-3-3, Haginaka, Ota-ku, Tokyo
0081 3-3745-2822
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 (HND) 16.15 km / 10.03 mi
Contacts:
3-3-3, Haginaka, Ota-ku, Tokyo
0081 3-3745-2822
Nissan Rent A Car
7.9
/10
Very Good
Nissan Rent A Car
Car rental near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
12 locations: show addresses
Nissan Rent A Car rental car locations near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
Tsunashima Ekimae 3.85 km / 2.39 mi
Contacts:
2-11-15 Tsunashima Higashi, Kohoku-ku, Yokohama-shi , Kanagawa, 223-0052
0081-(0)45-547-1223
Kawasaki Station East Exit 7.34 km / 4.56 mi
Contacts:
17-4 Nisshin-cho, Kawasaki-ku, Kawasaki-shi , Kanagawa, 210-0024
0081-(0)44-211-4123
Kannai Ekimae 7.45 km / 4.63 mi
Contacts:
1-1-13 Furo-cho, Naka-ku, Yokohama-shi , Kanagawa, 231-0032
0081-(0)45-664-4123
Tokyo Kamata 11.07 km / 6.88 mi
Contacts:
ANT Building 1F, 2-4-19 Minami-kamata, Ota-ku, Tokyo
0081-(0)3-3732-4565
Haneda Otorii Ekimae (HND) 12.04 km / 7.48 mi
Contacts:
3-6-2 Haginaka, Ota-ku, , Tokyo , 144-0047
03-5705-3823
Shin-sugita Ekimae 13.46 km / 8.36 mi
Contacts:
6 Shinsugita-cho, Isogo-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa , 235-0032
045-773-1123
Toritsu Daigaku Ekimae 13.55 km / 8.42 mi
Contacts:
1-16-13 Kakinokizaka, Meguro-ku, , Tokyo, 152-0022
03-3724-8591
Totsuka Station East Exit 14.12 km / 8.78 mi
Contacts:
480 Kamikurata-cho, Totsuka-ku, Yokohama, Kanagawa , 244-0816
045-864-7023
Haneda International Airport (HND) 14.22 km / 8.84 mi
Contacts:
Haneda Airport, 3-4-2 Haneda, Ota-ku, Haneda-kuko, Tokyo, 144-0043
03-5705-3823
Oimachi Station 15.21 km / 9.45 mi
Contacts:
1-50-5 Oi, Shinagawa-ku, , Tokyo, 140-0014
03-6429-2356
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 (HND) 15.82 km / 9.83 mi
Contacts:
3-3-2 Haneda Airport, Ota-ku , Tokyo, 144-0041, Japan
03-5705-3823
Haneda Airport Terminal 2 (HND) 16.15 km / 10.03 mi
Contacts:
Haneda Airport, 3-4-2 Haneda, Ota-ku, Haneda-kuko, Tokyo, 144-0043
03-5705-3823
Europcar
7.3
/10
Very Good
Europcar
Car rental near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
2 locations: show addresses
Europcar rental car locations near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
Haneda International Airport (HND) 14.22 km / 8.84 mi
Contacts:
PLEASE GO TO THE RECEPTION DESK IN THE ARRIVAL FLOOR OF APT 1 OR 2, 3-3-3, Haginaka, Ota-ku, Tokyo, TOKYO HANEDA, 144-0047
81 3 37452822
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 (HND) 15.82 km / 9.83 mi
Contacts:
PLEASE GO TO THE RECEPTION DESK IN THE ARRIVAL FLOOR OF APT 1 OR 2, 3-3-3, Haginaka, Ota-ku, Tokyo, TOKYO HANEDA, 144-0047
81 3 37452822
Niconico
Niconico
Car rental near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
3 locations: show addresses
Niconico rental car locations near Shin Yokohama Railway Station
Shin Yokohama Railway Station
Contacts:
Kanagawa Prefecture, , Yokohama, Kohoku-ku, Shinoharacho, 3129, Japan
81-45-633-8035
Haneda International Airport (HND) 14.22 km / 8.84 mi
Contacts:
11-4 Ukishima-cho Kawasaki-ku, , Kawasaki-shi, , Kanagawa, , 210-0862, , Japan
81-44-589-8873
Haneda Airport Terminal 1 (HND) 15.82 km / 9.83 mi
Contacts:
11-4 Ukishima-cho Kawasaki-ku, , Kawasaki-shi, , Kanagawa, , 210-0862, , Japan

Other popular searches in Shin Yokohama Railway Station

Why rent a car with CARNGO

  • Fast and easy car rental prices comparison
  • Best car rental prices
  • No hidden charges with debit, credit card and cash
  • Free cancellation or amendment
  • 24/7 hours customer service
  • Affordable full rental car insurance
  • Breakdown assistance
  • Cheap car rentals deals near me in app

Reviews

10%
5%
15%

Save time, save money!

Compare rent a car deals from all providers in Shin Yokohama Railway Station. Get cheap prices for TIMES & NICONICO car rentals